2018 Committee Assignments

2018 Executive Committee (EMAIL)

Jim Mitrisin, El Dorado, President, Region 2

Rene LaRoche, Mariposa, Vice President, Region 3

Andrew Potter, San Diego, Secretary, Region 4

Diane Severud, Calaveras, Treasurer, Region 2

Tracy D’Amico, Humboldt, Region 1 Co-Chair

Ryan Sharp, Humboldt, Region 1 Co-Chair

Diane Patterson, Marin, Region 2 Chair

Liz King, Stanislaus, Region 3 Co-Chair

Rhonda Cargill, Madera , Region 3 Co-Chair

Robin Stieler, Orange, Region 4 Co-Chair

Kathy Krause, Kern, Region 4 Co-Chair

Anika Campbell-Belton, Alameda, Immediate Past President, Region 3

Awards & Recognition Committee (EMAIL)

Rene LaRoche, Mariposa, Chair, Vice President, Region 3

Diane Severud, Calaveras, Region 2

Mimi Duzenski, San Joaquin, Region 3

Laura Welch, San Bernardino, Region 4

Clerks Emeriti (EMAIL)

Tanna Boyd, Retired – Madera

Phyllis Perez-Sorenson, Retired – Santa Clara

Roberta Rodriquez, Retired – Ventura

Clerks’ Quiz (EMAIL)

Diane Patterson, Marin, Region 2 – Quiz Mistress

Leila Loomis, Nevada, Region 2

Alicia Jamar, Tuolumne, Region 3

Conference Planning Committee – San Diego 2018 (EMAIL)

Andrew Potter, San Diego, Secretary, Chair and Host County Region 4

Jim Mitrisin, El Dorado, President, Region 2

Julie Patterson-Hunter, Nevada, Region 2

Jami Napier, Contra Costa, Region 2

Bernice Seidel, Fresno, Region 3

Robin Stieler, Orange, Region 4

Laura Welch, San Bernardino, Region 4

Angela Calvillo, San Francisco, Immediate Future Host County

Flo Evans, Sacramento, Immediate Past Host County

Conference Sponsorship Committee

Flo Evans, Sacramento, Region 2

Anika Campbell-Belton, Alameda, Region 3

Rhonda Cargill, Madera, Region 3

Marvice Mazyck, San Diego, Region 4

Education/Certification Committee

Flo Evans, Chair, Sacramento, Region 2

Tracy D’Amico, Humboldt, Region 1

Rene LaRoche, Mariposa, Region 3

Kecia Harper-Ihem, Riverside, Region 4

Lynna Monell, San Bernardino, Region 4

Finance Committee (EMAIL)

Diane Severud, Calaveras, Treasurer and Chair, Region 2

Kathy Hayes, Humboldt, Region 1

Donna Johnston, Sutter, Region 2

Alicia Jamar, Tuolumne, Region 3

Kathy Krause, Kern, Region 4

Fundraising Committee

Tina Duong, Trinity, Region 1

Rachel Ferris, Yuba, Region 2

Laura Welch, San Bernardino, Region 4

Legislative Committee (Email)

Liz King, Stanislaus, Region 3

Rosa Gonzalez, Ventura, Region 4

Robin Stieler, Orange, Region 4

Kecia Harper-Ihem, Riverside, Region 4

New Clerks Institute/Clerks Manual/Best Practices Committee (EMAIL)

Flo Evans, Sacramento, Region 2

Vicky Bryan, Merced, Region 3

Kecia Harper-Ihem, Riverside, Region 4

Laura Welch, San Bernardino, Region 4

Website Committee (EMAIL)

Andrew Potter, San Diego, Chair, Secretary, Region 3

Ryan Sharp, Humboldt, Region 1

Jeanette Neiger, Solano, Region 2

Donna Johnston, Region 2

Jim Mitrisin, Region 2

Rene LaRoche, Mariposa, Region 3

Melinda Benton, Tulare, Region 3

Laura Welch, San Bernardino, Region 4